Top white facebook2x Top white phone2x 01206 382947 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

   /

April 2024

Saturday 27th - 28th DSC Powerboat School » Powerboat 2 course Provisional
Sunday 28th Dinghy Spring series 1 DSC Dinghies Series Race

May 2024

Friday 3rd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Sunday 5th Dinghy Spring series 2 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Friday 10th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Saturday 11th - 12th May Regatta WMYC Regatta Keelboats book
Sunday 12th Dinghy Spring series 3 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Friday 17th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Sunday 19th Dinghy Spring series 4 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Monday 20th Dinghy Performance race 1 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Friday 24th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Saturday 25th Pattinson Cup EAORA
Saturday 25th Sonata Class Race 1 DSC Keelboats Series Race
Sunday 26th Ralph Herring Trophy EAORA
Sunday 26th Dinghy Spring series 5 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Sunday 26th13:30 - 15:3013:30 - 15:30 Dukes Shake Down Race MFOB Racing
Friday 31st19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race

June 2024

Friday 7th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Saturday 8th Family Sailing Taster Session Training
Saturday 8th12:30 - 14:3012:30 - 14:30 Spring Chicken MFOB Racing
Sunday 9th Dinghy Spring series 6 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Monday 10th Dinghy Performance race 2 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Friday 14th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Friday 21st19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Saturday 22nd - 23rd 125 Year Anniversary Regatta (incorporating the Centenary Trophies) WMYC Regatta Keelboats
Saturday 22nd - 23rd WMYC 125 year Anniversary Event Provisional MFOB Racing
Sunday 23rd Dinghy Summer series 1 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Thursday 27th - 29th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 S + S Summer Cup MFOB Racing
Friday 28th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Saturday 29th Sonata Class Race 2 DSC Keelboats Series Race

July 2024

Friday 5th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Saturday 6th - 7th Dinghy cup DSC Dinghies Cup Race
Saturday 6th - 7th OK Open Meeting Provisional Open meeting
Saturday 6th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 Greenman Challenge Provisional MFOB Racing
Sunday 7th Dinghy Summer series 2 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Monday 8th Dinghy Performance series 3 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Friday 12th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Saturday 13th - 16th Hornet National Championships Open meeting
Friday 19th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Saturday 20th Sonata Class Race 3 DSC Keelboats Series Race
Sunday 21st Dinghy Summer series 2 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Sunday 21st12:00 - 15:0012:00 - 15:00 Sunday Pimms Provisional MFOB Racing
Friday 26th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Sunday 28th Dinghy Summer series 3 DSC Dinghies Series Race

August 2024

Friday 2nd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Sunday 4th Dinghy Summer series 4 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Monday 5th - 9th Cadet Week Junior
Friday 9th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Saturday 10th Cobmarsh Regatta Open meeting
Sunday 11th Dinghy Summer series 5 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Monday 12th Dinghy Performance series 4 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Friday 16th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Friday Night Keelboat Racing DSC Keelboats Series Race
Saturday 17th Sunk Race EAORA
Sunday 18th - 23rd Mersea Week 2024 Open meeting
Wednesday 21st RNLI Pennant Pursuit Race 2024 WMYC Regatta Keelboats book
Wednesday 21st Boys around the Buoys DSC Dinghies Cup Race
Saturday 24th09:00 - 14:0009:00 - 14:00 West Mersea Town Regatta Open meeting

September 2024

Sunday 1st Dinghy Summer series 6 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Saturday 7th Heritage Classics Provisional MFOB Racing
Saturday 7th - 8th DSC Powerboat School » Powerboat 2 course Training
Sunday 8th Dinghy Autumn Series 1 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Monday 9th Dinghy Performance series 5 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Friday 13th - 15th07:00 - 00:0007:00 - 00:00 Buckley Goblets EAORA
Saturday 14th - 15th Autumn Regatta WMYC Regatta Keelboats
Saturday 14th Dredging Match Provisional MFOB Racing
Saturday 14th Brightlingsea Colne Match Provisional MFOB Racing
Sunday 15th Dinghy Autumn series 2 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Saturday 21st Round Mersea Island Race Open meeting
Sunday 22nd Dinghy Autumn series 3 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Sunday 22nd12:30 - 15:3012:30 - 15:30 Sunday Sloe Gin MFOB Racing
Saturday 28th Sonata Class Race 4 DSC Keelboats Series Race
Saturday 28th Solo Open Open meeting
Sunday 29th Dinghy Autumn series 4 DSC Dinghies Series Race

October 2024

Saturday 5th - 6th RS 700 Open meeting Open meeting
Sunday 6th Dinghy Autumn series 5 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Saturday 12th - 13th DSC Powerboat School » Powerboat 2 course Provisional Training
Saturday 19th - 20th DSC Powerboat School » Powerboat 2 course Provisional Training
Saturday 19th11:30 - 18:0011:30 - 18:00 Salcott Challenge MFOB Racing
Sunday 20th Dinghy Autumn series 6 DSC Dinghies Series Race

November 2024

Saturday 2nd Dabfest DSC Dinghies Cup Race
Saturday 2nd12:30 - 15:3012:30 - 15:30 Turkey Race MFOB Racing
Sunday 17th Dinghy Winter series 1 DSC Dinghies Series Race

December 2024

Sunday 1st Dinghy Winter series 2 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Sunday 15th Dinghy Winter series 3 DSC Dinghies Series Race
Tuesday 31st Christmas pudding DSC Dinghies Cup Race
© 2024 West Mersea Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager